Uchinoura, Japan Page

Other names: ウチノウラ,うちのうら,内ノ浦

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4621 Longitude 141.0896 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22737

Weather Charts


Uchinoura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchinoura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchinoura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enbana (0.7 nm)
Dannayama (1.0 nm)
Sugigasaki (0.3 nm)
Hironaga (0.5 nm)
Odateyama (0.6 nm)
Hirawata (0.7 nm)
Nagane (1.0 nm)
Motokashimadai (1.1 nm)
Isagosawa (1.1 nm)
Kamihirawata (1.3 nm)
Hannohara (1.2 nm)
Jochi (0.7 nm)
Namiyanagi (1.1 nm)
Mitsuya (1.1 nm)
Kogawa (0.8 nm)
Kamamaki (0.9 nm)
Irizawa (1.2 nm)
Shindenmachi (1.4 nm)
Futagoya (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 7 nm E 119
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 15 nm S 210
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 20 nm S 202 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 33 nm W 265 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 2 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Kashimadai Station
1.9 nm S Shinainuma Station
3.1 nm N Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
4.1 nm S Atago Station (Miyagi)
4.5 nm S Tetaru Station
4.6 nm S Rikuzen-Tomiyama Station
4.8 nm S Takagimachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:46 2016