Tawaraniwa, Japan Page

Other names: 俵庭,たわらにわ,タワラニワ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4860 Longitude 141.2005 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 2E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24901

Weather Charts


Tawaraniwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawaraniwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tawaraniwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitamura (0.5 nm)
Omotezawa (0.6 nm)
Takadera (1.1 nm)
Karuizawamae (1.1 nm)
Kumeda (1.2 nm)
Asahi (1.3 nm)
Obandokoro (1.4 nm)
Fumigaeshi (1.5 nm)
Kusata (0.5 nm)
Kosaki (0.8 nm)
Hakoshimizu (0.9 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.2 nm)
Sunaoshi (1.4 nm)
Shikazoe (0.7 nm)
Gankita (1.0 nm)
Hirobuchi (1.0 nm)
Shinden (1.5 nm)
Aoki (1.5 nm)
Hedahara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm S 169
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 19 nm S 221
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 24 nm S 212 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 39 nm W 263 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 56 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Saitō Garden (Ishinomaki)
1.3 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
1.6 nm N Maeyachi Station
1.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.0 nm E Kakeyama Station
2.6 nm N Wabuchi Station
3.9 nm S Yamoto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016