Omotezawa, Japan Page

Other names: オモテザワ,おもてざわ,表沢

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4358 Longitude 141.1746 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 29E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33442

Weather Charts


Omotezawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omotezawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omotezawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oshio (0.3 nm)
Hikizawa (0.5 nm)
Koizumi (1.0 nm)
Yamazaki (0.3 nm)
Nakazawa (0.5 nm)
Torinosu (0.8 nm)
Mochita (1.0 nm)
Tsunogara (1.0 nm)
Mitsuya (1.1 nm)
Matsunokizawa (1.0 nm)
Godai (1.1 nm)
Kamimaeyanagi (0.8 nm)
Maesato (0.8 nm)
Takanoike (0.9 nm)
Shimizusawa (1.0 nm)
Hatazawa (0.4 nm)
Kamikomatsu (0.9 nm)
Neko (1.2 nm)
Kamitateshita (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 2 nm E 131
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 16 nm S 224
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 21 nm S 214 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 37 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 358 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.1 nm S Kazuma Station
1.9 nm SE Yamoto Station
1.9 nm SE Higashi-Yamoto Station
2.4 nm S Rikuzen-Ono Station
2.6 nm SE List of airports in Japan
3.7 nm S Nobiru Station
3.0 nm E Rikuzen-Akai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:50 2016