Niken'yachi, Japan Page

Other names: 二軒谷地,ニケンヤチ,Niken’yachi,にけんやち

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4697 Longitude 141.2690 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67998

Weather Charts


Niken'yachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niken'yachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niken'yachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sue (0.9 nm)
Tate (1.0 nm)
Yachinaka (0.3 nm)
Doteki (0.9 nm)
Yotsuya (1.1 nm)
Kanomata (1.1 nm)
Shindenmachi (1.2 nm)
Uwayachi (1.2 nm)
Sangen'yachi (0.5 nm)
Numamukai (0.6 nm)
Shinkariba (1.0 nm)
Hamaeba (0.8 nm)
Fukumura (1.0 nm)
Ura (1.0 nm)
Naka (1.1 nm)
Oki (1.2 nm)
Hebita (1.3 nm)
Koyocho (1.3 nm)
Shinkaminuma (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm S 210
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm W 229
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm S 220 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 42 nm W 265 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Sobanokami Station
1.2 nm NE Kanomata Station
1.5 nm SE Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.7 nm SE Ishii lock
1.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
1.9 nm S Hebita Station
2.1 nm SE Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
2.2 nm NW Kakeyama Station
2.6 nm SW Rikuzen-Akai Station
2.6 nm SE Ishinomaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:05 2016