Masuda, Japan Page

Other names: 増田

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.1703 Longitude 140.8847 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 53' 5E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108821

Weather Charts


Masuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takadate-yoshida (1.6 nm) Suwamachi (2.8 nm)
Koriyama (2.9 nm)
Nagamachi (3.6 nm)
Uramachi (3.4 nm)
Koeji (4.4 nm)
Omagari (1.0 nm)
Shimomasuda (1.6 nm)
Yuriage (2.7 nm)
Kitagama (3.3 nm)
Fujitsuka (3.5 nm)
Natori-shi (0.2 nm)
Iinozaka (1.2 nm)
Koya (1.3 nm)
Kitame (2.4 nm)
Yanome (2.9 nm)
Ainokama (3.4 nm)
Sankenchaya (4.2 nm)
Ninokura (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 2 nm S 140 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 4 nm N 24
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 21 nm E 48
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 28 nm W 301 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 60 nm S 201 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Natori Station
0.6 nm SE Morisekinoshita Station
0.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
1.6 nm N Minami-Sendai Station
1.6 nm S Tatekoshi Station
1.7 nm SE Mitazono Station
2.4 nm SE List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm N Tomizawa Station
2.9 nm N Taishidō Station
2.9 nm N Sendai Gymnasium
3.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:50 2016