Mandasawa, Japan Page

Other names: まんださわ,万田沢,マンダサワ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.9274 Longitude 141.6341 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18329

Weather Charts


Mandasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shirahama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tadakoshi (0.3 nm)
Dokaku (0.5 nm)
Koda (1.0 nm)
Nosekagi (1.1 nm)
Iwaisawa (1.3 nm)
Tate (1.4 nm)
Arayamae (2.0 nm)
Shittsuki (0.4 nm)
Takaishihama (0.9 nm)
Ishihama (1.0 nm)
Odasawa (1.2 nm)
Akedo (1.3 nm)
Ura (1.5 nm)
Shukuura (1.6 nm)
Shuku (1.6 nm)
Mone (1.6 nm)
Baba (1.6 nm)
Kitanaka (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 36 nm S 211
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 53 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 58 nm S 215 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 66 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
2.6 nm W Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
3.0 nm SW Kesennuma
3.5 nm N Kesen meteorite
3.0 nm SW The Ice Aquarium
3.3 nm SW Minami-Kesennuma Station
4.0 nm SW Matsuiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:27 2016