Kozo, Japan Page

Other names: Kozō

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7422 Longitude 140.8569 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 140° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6952

Weather Charts


Kozo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takehara (2.9 nm)
Kawatabi (4.3 nm)
Kamigawara (4.9 nm)
Tohoku Daigaku Nojo (4.9 nm)
Ichihasama (2.2 nm)
Sange (2.8 nm)
Hosokurakozan (4.0 nm)
Uguisuzawa-nango (4.2 nm)
Yamaguchi (6.6 nm)
Kurikoma-inayashiki (6.2 nm)
Sanohara (1.3 nm)
Okawaguchi-konse (1.7 nm)
Kawaguchi-shinmachi (2.1 nm)
Aka-niida (3.8 nm)
Masaka (4.5 nm)
Shimomiya (2.8 nm)
Iwadeyama (5.4 nm)
Karatake (7.1 nm)
Furukawa-kiyotaki (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 26 nm S 139
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 30 nm S 174
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 30 nm W 229 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 36 nm S 175 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 43 nm N 17 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Ikezuki Station
2.3 nm N Hanayama Dam
3.7 nm S Kaminome Station
3.6 nm W Kawatabi-Onsen Station
4.3 nm NE Hosokura Mine Park Mae Station
4.4 nm NE List of mines in Japan
5.1 nm S Yūbikan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:36 2016