Kasano, Japan Page

Other names: 笠野

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 37.9603 Longitude 140.9067 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22092

Weather Charts


Kasano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamashita (1.2 nm)
Kanazu (3.8 nm)
Oyama (3.9 nm)
Sangatsuden (4.3 nm)
Fumoto (4.7 nm)
Mitsumeuchi (4.9 nm)
Edano (5.0 nm)
Motodate (5.2 nm)
Hanagama (0.6 nm)
Yoshidahama (2.4 nm)
Yokoyama (2.6 nm)
Kaikomba (3.5 nm)
Shibamachi (4.6 nm)
Arahama (4.9 nm)
Okuma-warabi (5.7 nm)
Kabasaki (6.6 nm)
Sakamoto (2.6 nm)
Yachigoya (5.0 nm)
Komagamine (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 10 nm N 2 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 16 nm N 2
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 30 nm N 28
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 37 nm N 317 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 49 nm S 207 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Yamashita Station (Miyagi)
1.9 nm S Sakamoto Station (Miyagi)
1.9 nm S Shinchi Station
2.4 nm N 38th parallel north
2.6 nm N Hamayoshida Station
2.7 nm NW Watari District, Miyagi
5.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:51 2016