Kamishiki, Japan Page

Other names: カミシキ,かみしき,上敷

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4860 Longitude 141.0895 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 22E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27766

Weather Charts


Kamishiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamishiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamishiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokushimae (0.3 nm)
Hannohara (1.0 nm)
Osawa (0.3 nm)
Nitta (0.8 nm)
Yamanomachi (0.9 nm)
Funakoshi (0.9 nm)
Nagao (1.0 nm)
Kamihirawata (0.4 nm)
Takamatsudake (0.4 nm)
Shobe (0.5 nm)
Idemachi (0.8 nm)
Nagasawa (0.9 nm)
Motokashimadai (0.3 nm)
Nagane (0.5 nm)
Hirawata (0.7 nm)
Isagosawa (0.7 nm)
Odateyama (0.9 nm)
Hironaga (1.0 nm)
Sugigasaki (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 7 nm E 128
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 16 nm S 207
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 22 nm S 201 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 34 nm W 262 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 56 nm N 2 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Kashimadai Station
1.7 nm NW Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
3.3 nm S Shinainuma Station
3.5 nm N Kogota Station
3.6 nm NE Wakuya Station
3.6 nm NE Kami-Wakuya Station
3.8 nm NE Tōda District, Miyagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:06 2016