Hoshinuma, Japan Page

Other names: ホシヌマ,ほしぬま,星沼

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7310 Longitude 140.6738 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2624

Weather Charts


Hoshinuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoshinuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoshinuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawahata (0.6 nm)
Nakayamadaira (0.6 nm)
Shuku (0.7 nm)
Yakiishimata (0.9 nm)
Nishihara (1.1 nm)
Minamihara (1.2 nm)
Jingamori (1.9 nm)
Fujigaoka (0.5 nm)
Koganenari (0.8 nm)
Shitomae (1.4 nm)
Iwabuchi (1.5 nm)
Uenono (1.6 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.7 nm)
Kaminaruko (1.7 nm)
Furutomae (1.7 nm)
Numai (1.9 nm)
Kawarayu (1.9 nm)
Yumoto (2.1 nm)
Minamihoshinuma (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 23 nm S 216 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 31 nm S 158
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 32 nm E 127
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 37 nm S 162 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Nakayamadaira-Onsen Station
0.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Miyagi)
2.1 nm E Naruko-Onsen Station
2.6 nm E List of volcanoes in Japan
2.7 nm E Naruko (volcano)
2.9 nm W Sakaida Station
3.1 nm E Naruko-Gotenyu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:01 2016