Furuura, Japan Page

Other names: ふるうら,フルウラ,古浦

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.3861 Longitude 141.1167 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19946

Weather Charts


Furuura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furuura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayakawa (0.5 nm)
Rikuzentomiyama (0.6 nm)
Tetaru (0.9 nm)
Zenigami (0.9 nm)
Mototetaru (1.3 nm)
Aterazaka (1.5 nm)
Miura (1.0 nm)
Jogetsutsumi (1.2 nm)
Nagasawa (1.2 nm)
Hatakenaka (1.3 nm)
Urushizaki (1.4 nm)
Tairasakimae (1.5 nm)
Myogasawa (1.4 nm)
Nagane (1.7 nm)
Nakadeyama (1.8 nm)
Yagami (0.9 nm)
Otsuka (1.0 nm)
Nagome (0.7 nm)
Tona (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm E 76
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 12 nm W 225
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 17 nm S 212 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 35 nm W 272 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 62 nm N 0 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Rikuzen-Tomiyama Station
0.7 nm SE Rikuzen-Ōtsuka Station
1.1 nm W Tetaru Station
1.5 nm SE Tōna Station
2.0 nm SW Matsushima
2.1 nm W Takagimachi Station
2.2 nm E Nobiru Station
2.3 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.3 nm SW Three Views of Japan
2.3 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)
2.4 nm W Matsushima Station
2.5 nm W Atago Station (Miyagi)
2.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:05 2016