Funato, Japan Page

Other names: フナト,ふなと,舟渡

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4958 Longitude 141.2905 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48036

Weather Charts


Funato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuruga (0.5 nm)
Kofunakoshi (0.6 nm)
Yotsuya (1.1 nm)
Gojugonin (1.1 nm)
Umenoki (1.3 nm)
Sakiyama (0.3 nm)
Sawada (0.5 nm)
Nashinoki (0.5 nm)
Kawanoue (0.6 nm)
Minowada (1.3 nm)
Kuranohazama (1.4 nm)
Ozuchi (1.3 nm)
Honmachi (0.4 nm)
Shindenmachi (0.7 nm)
Omaki (0.8 nm)
Kanomata (0.8 nm)
Doteki (1.0 nm)
Kitazakai (1.4 nm)
Sangen'yachi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm S 211
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 23 nm W 228
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 27 nm S 219 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm W 263 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 56 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Kanomata Station
1.8 nm S Sobanokami Station
2.5 nm S Ishinomaki Senshu University
2.9 nm S Ishii lock
3.0 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
2.4 nm W Kakeyama Station
3.5 nm S Rikuzen-Yamashita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:15 2016