Domeki, Japan Page

Other names: Dōmeki,ドウメキ,百目木,どうめき

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4358 Longitude 141.0406 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 2' 26E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15667

Weather Charts


Domeki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domeki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domeki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashisawa (0.3 nm)
Uchikoshi (0.4 nm)
Monzen (0.5 nm)
Satohata (0.9 nm)
Sanjuccho (1.1 nm)
Kamishida (0.7 nm)
Kawamae (0.9 nm)
Mikanoma (1.2 nm)
Kozunai (0.3 nm)
Kamihataya (1.0 nm)
Shimoshida (1.2 nm)
Yamazaki (0.3 nm)
Nagasaka (0.4 nm)
Dosantsukuri (0.4 nm)
Toiba (0.8 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.9 nm)
Moriyashiki (0.9 nm)
Miake (1.0 nm)
Izumida (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 8 nm E 102
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 13 nm S 204
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 18 nm S 198 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 31 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 4 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Shinainuma Station
2.6 nm SE Atago Station (Miyagi)
3.5 nm S Matsushima Station
3.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)
3.5 nm SE Takagimachi Station
3.8 nm S Miyagi District, Miyagi
3.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:14 2016