Kan'onjicho, Japan Page

Other names: Kan’onjichō,観音寺町

World:Japan:Mie
Latitude 34.7324 Longitude 136.4995 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 57N Long (DMS) 136° 29' 58E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125133

Weather Charts


Kan'onjicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'onjicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan'onjicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanocho (0.8 nm)
Isshikicho (1.2 nm)
Antocho (1.6 nm)
Anocho-shimizu (1.8 nm)
Anocho-ota (1.9 nm)
Tonomura (1.9 nm)
Obune (1.9 nm)
Nagaokacho (0.7 nm)
Isshinden-kozubeta (0.8 nm)
Ozato-kubotacho (2.1 nm)
Shiratsuka (2.1 nm)
Tsu (0.8 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.8 nm)
Marunouchi (1.1 nm)
Kanbe (1.5 nm)
Handa (1.6 nm)
Iwatacho (1.9 nm)
Otobe (2.1 nm)
Miemachi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 14 nm S 144
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 16 nm E 63 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 37 nm N 33 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 43 nm N 24
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 52 nm W 273 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Mie)
0.2 nm NE Mie Prefectural Art Museum
0.6 nm N Mie Prefectural Museum
0.6 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Mie)
0.5 nm E Tsu Station
1.0 nm S Tsu-shimmachi Station
1.0 nm SE Tsu Castle
1.0 nm NE Edobashi Station
1.1 nm NE Tsu City College
1.4 nm NE Mie University
1.6 nm NE Takadahonzan Station
1.7 nm N Higashi-Ishinden Station
1.7 nm S Akogi Station
1.8 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Mie)
1.8 nm N List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
1.8 nm N Mie Prefectural College of Nursing
1.8 nm N Senju-ji
1.8 nm N Ishinden Station
1.9 nm SE Matsusaka Castle
2.2 nm S Yūki Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:07 2016