Yatsushiro-shinchi, Japan Page

Other names: やつしろしんち,ヤツシロシンチ,八代新地

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5500 Longitude 130.6130 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61312

Weather Charts


Yatsushiro-shinchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatsushiro-shinchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatsushiro-shinchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninomaru-shinchi (0.4 nm)
Kyoei (0.4 nm)
Showa-meichomachi (0.8 nm)
Showa-nisshinmachi (0.4 nm)
Kaitsu (0.6 nm)
Shiohama (0.8 nm)
Jusanbanwari (1.0 nm)
Ichikumi (1.0 nm)
Kagamimachi-kaizu (1.0 nm)
Nisshin (0.4 nm)
Yonbanwari (0.6 nm)
Ozaya (0.7 nm)
Kagamimachi-shiohama (0.8 nm)
Taikan (0.8 nm)
Kaizu (1.0 nm)
Senchomachi-kogade (0.5 nm)
Nishimuta-shimogumi (0.6 nm)
Nishimuta-kamigumi (0.6 nm)
Koga-hamamachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 21 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 23 nm W 260 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm N 336 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 173 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 302 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm SE Senchō Station
2.2 nm SE Shin-Yatsushiro Station
2.6 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm S Yatsushiro-gū
2.8 nm S Yatsushiro Station
3.0 nm E Arisa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:38 2016