Tsurumaki, Japan Page

Other names: つるまき,弦巻,ツルマキ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5869 Longitude 130.7476 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 13N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22794

Weather Charts


Tsurumaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurumaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurumaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ono
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogawanishi (0.5 nm)
Nakazono (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-kitakaito (0.3 nm)
Hatonohira (0.5 nm)
Fukino (0.8 nm)
Shiraiwa (0.8 nm)
Hirabaru (0.9 nm)
Hatakenaka (0.4 nm)
Tsutsuda (0.4 nm)
Ishigami (0.6 nm)
Ogawamachi-higashikaito (0.7 nm)
Sunaizako (0.8 nm)
Tanaka (0.3 nm)
Kozuru (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamikaito (0.5 nm)
Deharu (0.7 nm)
Kozono (0.7 nm)
Hashirayama (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 15 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 30 nm W 258 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 47 nm S 181 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 47 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm W Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.9 nm SW Miyahara, Kumamoto
3.8 nm W Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
4.2 nm W Arisa Station
5.5 nm NW Matsubase Station
6.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:48 2016