Taguchi, Japan Page

Other names: タグチ,たぐち,田口

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6983 Longitude 130.7702 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42835

Weather Charts


Taguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Watauchi,Shimotaguchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabaru (0.5 nm)
Furyo (0.7 nm)
Yoshida (0.8 nm)
Shibawara (0.9 nm)
Gotan (1.1 nm)
Kamitaguchi (0.4 nm)
Hatcho (0.7 nm)
Koga (0.7 nm)
Shirahata (0.8 nm)
Heba (0.8 nm)
Yamaide (0.9 nm)
Tsushida (0.9 nm)
Oage (1.1 nm)
Nakayama (0.9 nm)
Chokoji (1.0 nm)
Minamisanga (1.1 nm)
Sanga (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 9 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 33 nm W 247 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 41 nm N 334
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 41 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Heisei College of Music
1.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm W Jōnan, Kumamoto
4.9 nm N Higashi-ku, Kumamoto
5.2 nm N Kengun Shrine
4.7 nm W Minami-ku, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:53 2016