Sedokuchi, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬戸口

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2548 Longitude 130.9746 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 17N Long (DMS) 130° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14129

Weather Charts


Sedokuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedokuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedokuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omego (0.2 nm)
Maebaru (0.5 nm)
Oda (0.5 nm)
Furujo (0.6 nm)
Odabaru (0.6 nm)
Kume (0.7 nm)
Doyama (0.9 nm)
Hiramatsu (0.9 nm)
Tabata (1.1 nm)
Kazuraso (1.1 nm)
Rokutanda (1.2 nm)
Baba (0.5 nm)
Shimomura (0.7 nm)
Nakabaru (0.7 nm)
Kamimura (0.9 nm)
Kakebata (1.2 nm)
Tanoe (1.2 nm)
Tsuruba (1.2 nm)
Edagochi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 26 nm E 112
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm S 205 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 35 nm N 350 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 33 nm E 133 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 43 nm W 288 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
1.6 nm N Yunomae Station
3.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
4.0 nm NE Spiral bridge
4.9 nm W Kuma District, Kumamoto
6.4 nm S 131st meridian east
6.5 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:45 2016