Sako, Japan Page

Other names: さこ,迫,サコ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5724 Longitude 130.7009 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43509

Weather Charts


Sako Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sako Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sako Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ono (0.2 nm)
Sasao (0.3 nm)
Kitagawa (0.5 nm)
Tanbo (0.8 nm)
Kamishinden (0.9 nm)
Nozu (0.9 nm)
Kamitakatsuka (0.4 nm)
Takatsuka (0.4 nm)
Shimotakatsuka (0.6 nm)
Yoshimoto (0.7 nm)
Ideguchi (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-ogawa (0.9 nm)
Ebisumachi (0.9 nm)
Nono (0.9 nm)
Ogawamachi-nishikitaogawa (1.0 nm)
Inago (0.4 nm)
Hiwatashi (0.7 nm)
Omote-minamiogawa (0.9 nm)
Nakaono (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 259 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 178 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 47 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm SW Miyahara, Kumamoto
1.8 nm N Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm NW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.6 nm W Arisa Station
3.7 nm SW Senchō Station
4.6 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:59 2016