Sakaimemachi, Japan Page

Other names: 境目町,サカイメマチ,さかいめまち

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6763 Longitude 130.6749 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80232

Weather Charts


Sakaimemachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaimemachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaimemachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zendojimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuyamamachi (0.4 nm)
Shimomatsuyama (0.6 nm)
Minami-danbaramachi (0.7 nm)
Monnaimachi (0.7 nm)
Shinkojimachi (0.8 nm)
Goryobashi (0.8 nm)
Ichirigimachi (0.8 nm)
Shinmatsuwaramachi (0.7 nm)
Asahimachi (0.8 nm)
Mizumachi (0.8 nm)
Ebe (0.8 nm)
Nunokoga (0.9 nm)
Kozatomachi (0.2 nm)
Tachiokamachi (0.6 nm)
Sobata (0.7 nm)
Hanazono-daimachi (0.8 nm)
Arahira (0.9 nm)
Kamimatsuyama (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 246 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 41 nm N 341
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 290 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Uto Station
1.1 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
1.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.5 nm S Matsubase Station
1.5 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
2.2 nm N Tomiai Station
2.3 nm N Minami-ku, Kumamoto
2.4 nm NW Midorikawa Station
2.5 nm NE Jōnan, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:33 2016