Otojiya, Japan Page

Other names: 乙千屋

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.3093 Longitude 130.5117 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 42E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9547

Weather Charts


Otojiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otojiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otojiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Michigawachi (0.5 nm)
Hanaokanishi (0.6 nm)
Hanaoka (0.7 nm)
Fushikishi (1.2 nm)
Kawara (2.1 nm)
Kodanoura (2.3 nm)
Miyanoura (0.8 nm)
Matsubae (1.4 nm)
Akasaka (1.6 nm)
Tsurukake (1.8 nm)
Hanaokakita (0.6 nm)
Sashiki (0.6 nm)
Hanaoka-higashi (0.8 nm)
Gohonmatsu (0.9 nm)
Yahata (1.0 nm)
Ushibuchi (1.4 nm)
Kuwabara (1.5 nm)
Matsubara (1.9 nm)
Miyazaki (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 20 nm W 300 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 32 nm S 160 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 47 nm N 320 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 51 nm N 348 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm SE Ashikita District, Kumamoto
4.7 nm E Yoshio Station
4.9 nm E Shiroishi Station (Kumamoto)
5.0 nm W Yatsushiro Sea
5.5 nm SE Kyūsendō Station
6.0 nm NE Kaiji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:27 2016