Ochozu, Japan Page

Other names: 御手水,オチョウズ,おちょうず,Ochōzu

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8247 Longitude 131.1023 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 29N Long (DMS) 131° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5947

Weather Charts


Ochozu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochozu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ochozu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiramizu (0.3 nm)
Chugo (0.9 nm)
Shinmachi (0.9 nm)
Takezaki (1.0 nm)
Kamifutagoishi (1.5 nm)
Shimoyoshida (1.5 nm)
Yoshida (1.5 nm)
Nakafutagoishi (1.8 nm)
Muta (1.9 nm)
Ideguchi (2.1 nm)
Takamori (0.9 nm)
Okurabaru (2.2 nm)
Ryohei (0.6 nm)
Otsubo (0.8 nm)
Ohitsu (0.8 nm)
Maebata (0.8 nm)
Haba (1.0 nm)
Nagaono (1.0 nm)
Nihonmatsu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 12 nm W 273 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 23 nm E 59
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 47 nm S 158
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 44 nm W 296 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 50 nm N 38 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
3.0 nm N Aso District, Kumamoto
3.4 nm N List of volcanoes in Japan
3.5 nm N Mount Aso Ropeway
3.6 nm N Aso Kujū National Park
3.2 nm W Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
3.5 nm W Kugino, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:40 2016