Nishihara, Japan Page

Other names: 西原,にしはら,ニシハラ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5512 Longitude 130.7202 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 4N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 13E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28675

Weather Charts


Nishihara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishihara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishihara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirano (0.5 nm)
Takayama (0.6 nm)
Akayama (0.9 nm)
Sakainoo (0.6 nm)
Motoyama (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-higashiogawa (0.9 nm)
Nishiyama (0.9 nm)
Hikiage (1.1 nm)
Hatakenaka (0.3 nm)
Gotanda (0.4 nm)
Toyomachi-kita (0.5 nm)
Sashino (0.6 nm)
Niizato (0.8 nm)
Taneyama (0.2 nm)
Soze (0.4 nm)
Suginomoto (0.4 nm)
Toyomachi-minami (0.5 nm)
Kurobuchi (0.9 nm)
Jinnai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 261 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 44 nm S 180 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 48 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm W Miyahara, Kumamoto
2.6 nm W Arisa Station
3.3 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm NW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
3.9 nm W Senchō Station
4.7 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:39 2016