Minagoe, Japan Page

Other names: 皆越

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.1954 Longitude 130.9468 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8721

Weather Charts


Minagoe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minagoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minagoe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawabata (0.2 nm)
Seiganji (0.8 nm)
Fumoto (1.6 nm)
Karidokoro (1.9 nm)
Akitoki (2.0 nm)
Ueminami (2.2 nm)
Tateno (1.7 nm)
Nagayama (1.8 nm)
Okafumoto (1.9 nm)
Nagaoka (2.0 nm)
Uehigashi (2.1 nm)
Fukudome (2.2 nm)
Okaharu-minami (2.2 nm)
Miyafumoto (2.3 nm)
Kaikon (2.5 nm)
Yamashita (0.6 nm)
Tateno (0.6 nm)
Nakamura (0.5 nm)
Shiragano (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 206 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 26 nm E 104
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 31 nm E 126 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 38 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 49 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
3.7 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
3.8 nm SE 131st meridian east
5.4 nm N Yunomae Station
5.6 nm NW Kuma District, Kumamoto
7.9 nm NE Spiral bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:31 2016