Mendahigashi, Japan Page

Other names: 免田東

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2417 Longitude 130.8966 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 30N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17928

Weather Charts


Mendahigashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mendahigashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mendahigashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shoya (0.5 nm)
Uefukada (0.6 nm)
Futago (0.7 nm)
Nagamine (0.8 nm)
Kawaze (0.8 nm)
Ishizaka (0.9 nm)
Kakui (1.0 nm)
Uwade (1.1 nm)
Kamo (1.2 nm)
Fukadakita (1.2 nm)
Yoshii (0.4 nm)
Tsuiji (0.9 nm)
Kushika (0.2 nm)
Hachimancho (0.3 nm)
Honmachi (0.4 nm)
Horinosumi (0.6 nm)
Imai (0.9 nm)
Kodonbaru (0.9 nm)
Uekita (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 27 nm S 199 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 29 nm E 108
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 35 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 127 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 291 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm NW Kuma District, Kumamoto
4.0 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
4.8 nm NE Yunomae Station
6.0 nm SE Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
6.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
6.5 nm W List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:41 2016