Kitayoshiomaru, Japan Page

Other names: きたよしおうまる,キタヨシオウマル,北吉王丸,Kitayoshiōmaru

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5342 Longitude 130.6533 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75098

Weather Charts


Kitayoshiomaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitayoshiomaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitayoshiomaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamiyoshiomaru (0.2 nm)
Ichibangumi (0.6 nm)
Senchomachi-shinmuta (0.8 nm)
Nibangumi (0.8 nm)
Higashimuta (1.0 nm)
Kamihokamuta (0.3 nm)
Senchomachi-omuta (0.5 nm)
Shimohokamuta (0.6 nm)
Agetsuchi (0.6 nm)
Kitamura (0.8 nm)
Shin'yashiki (0.9 nm)
Hirashima (1.1 nm)
Kagamimachi-shimomura (1.2 nm)
Kozenjimachi (0.7 nm)
Okamachi-tanigawa (0.7 nm)
Okamachi-naka (0.9 nm)
Senchomachi-yoshiomaru (0.2 nm)
Kawatamachi-higashi (1.0 nm)
Kawatamachi-nishi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 263 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 334 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 43 nm S 175 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 48 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Senchō Station
1.3 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station
1.9 nm NE Arisa Station
1.8 nm NE Miyahara, Kumamoto
1.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm SW Yatsushiro Station
3.2 nm N Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:14 2016