Kajiyabayashi, Japan Page

Other names: かじやばし,楫屋林,カジヤバシ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5734 Longitude 130.7224 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 21E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31628

Weather Charts


Kajiyabayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajiyabayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajiyabayashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiwatashi (0.5 nm)
Inago (0.7 nm)
Renbutsu (0.3 nm)
Wananzako (0.4 nm)
Omote-minamiogawa (0.5 nm)
Hidakecho (0.6 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamiogawa (0.7 nm)
Hidake (0.8 nm)
Nagasako (0.3 nm)
Nozoe (0.4 nm)
Hayasako (0.5 nm)
Hikiage (0.6 nm)
Miyazono (0.6 nm)
Ogawamachi-nishikaito (0.6 nm)
Torigoe (0.7 nm)
Nishiyama (0.4 nm)
Ogawamachi-higashiogawa (0.5 nm)
Sakainoo (0.7 nm)
Motoyama (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 29 nm W 259 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 46 nm S 180 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 47 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.2 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm SW Miyahara, Kumamoto
2.6 nm W Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.7 nm W Arisa Station
4.6 nm SW Senchō Station
5.4 nm NW Matsubase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:50 2016