Kain, Japan Page

Other names: かいん,河陰,カイン

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8368 Longitude 131.0105 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 131° 0' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8625

Weather Charts


Kain Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kain Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kain Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kishino
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horiwatari (0.4 nm)
Maegawa (0.8 nm)
Kase (0.7 nm)
Hachirigi (0.7 nm)
Shimoda (0.8 nm)
Kawagoda (0.9 nm)
Mise (1.0 nm)
Kita (1.2 nm)
Kashiwano (1.5 nm)
Yamada (0.5 nm)
Nakabaru (0.6 nm)
Muromachi (0.8 nm)
Kaminawasu (1.1 nm)
Shimonawasu (1.2 nm)
Higashishimoda (1.2 nm)
Kakino (0.2 nm)
Sukuo (0.8 nm)
Shigemizu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 7 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 27 nm E 65
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 41 nm W 314
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 47 nm W 243 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Kugino, Kumamoto
1.5 nm E Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
3.4 nm NW Tateno Station (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.6 nm NE Aso Volcano Museum
4.7 nm N Akamizu Station
4.4 nm NE Mount Aso Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:45 2016