Itaya, Japan Page

Other names: イタヤ,いたや,板谷

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5167 Longitude 130.6802 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53709

Weather Charts


Itaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Setoishi (1.0 nm)
Kozenjimachi (1.0 nm)
Kawatamachi-higashi (1.2 nm)
Kawatamachi-nishi (1.4 nm)
Okamachi-tanigawa (1.1 nm)
Okamachi-naka (1.2 nm)
Okamachi-shoji (1.4 nm)
Kakoi (1.5 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.6 nm)
Imadera (1.7 nm)
Hayao (1.7 nm)
Uchinohara (0.9 nm)
Yakatabara (1.2 nm)
Toyomachi-koura (1.4 nm)
Shigemi (1.5 nm)
Higashimachi (0.8 nm)
Koharu (0.8 nm)
Toshinokami (0.9 nm)
Honoki (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 21 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 265 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 42 nm S 177 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 42 nm N 333 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 50 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Miyahara, Kumamoto
2.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm NW Senchō Station
2.3 nm W Shin-Yatsushiro Station
2.8 nm N Arisa Station
3.4 nm SW Dan Station
3.1 nm W Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:53 2016