Higashikamimiya, Japan Page

Other names: ひがしかみみや,東上宮,ヒガシカミミヤ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5537 Longitude 130.6834 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 0E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53252

Weather Charts


Higashikamimiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashikamimiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashikamimiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miyahara-eikyu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishikamimiya (0.3 nm)
Shimomiya (0.4 nm)
Miyahara (0.4 nm)
Nakashima (0.7 nm)
Shinmura (0.7 nm)
Arisa (0.7 nm)
Kawahara (0.3 nm)
Hodoji (0.5 nm)
Miyazono (0.5 nm)
Koyado (0.6 nm)
Ekimae (0.8 nm)
Kawakami (0.4 nm)
Denochi (0.6 nm)
Haramakida (0.5 nm)
Boyashiki (0.5 nm)
Imadera (0.6 nm)
Hayao (0.6 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 261 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm N 331 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 177 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 48 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Miyahara, Kumamoto
0.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.8 nm NW Arisa Station
1.9 nm N Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.3 nm SW Senchō Station
2.9 nm N Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm SW Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:39 2016