Bobun, Japan Page

Other names: 坊分,Bōbun,ボウブン,ぼうぶん

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6710 Longitude 130.8024 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29790

Weather Charts


Bobun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Koga
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Funatsu (0.2 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.6 nm)
Yomochi (0.7 nm)
Asobaru (0.3 nm)
Tonoki (0.6 nm)
Shidozaki (0.7 nm)
Itoda (0.8 nm)
Ariyasu (0.5 nm)
Shimoyokota (0.6 nm)
Usazono (0.6 nm)
Kozuru (0.6 nm)
Asai (0.7 nm)
Tsuzurajima (0.7 nm)
Sunadome (0.8 nm)
Tani (0.3 nm)
Sako (0.4 nm)
Omachi (0.6 nm)
Tanaka (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 10 nm N 14 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 34 nm W 251 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm N 333
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 41 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Heisei College of Music
2.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
4.8 nm NE Kamimashiki District, Kumamoto
4.8 nm SE Shimomashiki District, Kumamoto
4.7 nm W Jōnan, Kumamoto
6.8 nm N Higashi-ku, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:56 2016