Biwanokoga, Japan Page

Other names: 琵琶古閑,びわのこが,ビワノコガ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5625 Longitude 130.7409 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20642

Weather Charts


Biwanokoga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biwanokoga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biwanokoga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niizato (0.5 nm)
Hikiage (0.6 nm)
Hayasako (0.7 nm)
Nagasako (0.9 nm)
Nishiyama (0.8 nm)
Hashirayama (0.6 nm)
Torigoe (0.7 nm)
Deharu (0.8 nm)
Nozoe (0.9 nm)
Kozono (0.9 nm)
Ogawamachi-minamikaito (1.0 nm)
Motoyashiki (0.7 nm)
Daido (0.9 nm)
Shiiya (0.6 nm)
Toyomachi-kita (0.8 nm)
Shiohira (0.8 nm)
Hirayama (0.9 nm)
Sashino (0.9 nm)
Gotanda (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 29 nm W 260 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 41 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 45 nm S 181 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 48 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm W Miyahara, Kumamoto
3.3 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.6 nm W Arisa Station
3.7 nm W Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
5.1 nm W Senchō Station
6.5 nm NW Matsubase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:31 2016