Sunokobashi, Japan Page

Other names: 箕子橋

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3692 Longitude 139.3167 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 139° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 309201

Weather Charts


Sunokobashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunokobashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunokobashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Furukawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Betsumyo (0.2 nm)
Miyahigashi (0.4 nm)
Saidachi (0.4 nm)
Kitaona (0.5 nm)
Okazaki (0.6 nm)
Inarizaka (0.6 nm)
Oku (0.5 nm)
Miyanoshita (0.5 nm)
Omisumi (0.6 nm)
Okazaki (0.7 nm)
Kidokoro (0.4 nm)
Kojima (0.5 nm)
Kitatoyoda (0.5 nm)
Banshomen (0.5 nm)
Shimonotsubo (0.4 nm)
Teradanawa (0.6 nm)
Yanagicho (0.7 nm)
Toyoda-hongo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm E 51
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 9 nm N 23
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm N 29 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm E 64 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 176 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Isehara Station
1.5 nm SW Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.9 nm SE Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka
2.0 nm W Tsurumaki-Onsen Station
2.4 nm SE Hiratsuka Museum of Art
2.2 nm W Tokai University Junior College of Nursing and Technology
2.2 nm W Tōkaidaigaku-mae Station
2.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.7 nm SE Hiratsuka Navy Ammunitions Arsenal
3.0 nm SE Hiratsuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:14 2016