Showa, Japan Page

Other names: Shōwa,昭和

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5322 Longitude 139.7374 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 139° 44' 15E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 712874

Weather Charts


Showa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Showa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Showa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daimachi (0.2 nm)
Daishi Koen (0.3 nm)
Daishimachi (0.3 nm)
Daishi-honcho (0.4 nm)
Kannon (0.5 nm)
Nakaze (0.6 nm)
Kawanakajima (0.6 nm)
Higashimonzen (0.2 nm)
Daishigawara (0.4 nm)
Hinode (0.3 nm)
Tamachi (0.5 nm)
Egawa (0.5 nm)
Tonomachi (0.6 nm)
Tonomachi (0.6 nm)
Yako (0.7 nm)
Yotsuya-kamicho (0.3 nm)
Yotsuya-shimocho (0.4 nm)
Shiohama (0.6 nm)
Ikegami-shincho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 2 nm E 59 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 6 nm W 229
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm W 309 New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 34 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 48 nm S 202 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kasugayama stable
0.3 nm NW Higashimonzen Station
0.3 nm NE Sangyōdōro Station
0.4 nm W Kawasaki Daishi
0.5 nm E Kojimashinden Station
0.6 nm W Kawasaki-Daishi Station
0.7 nm NE One Hundred Famous Views of Edo
0.6 nm W Kanamara Matsuri
0.8 nm W Suzukichō Station
1.1 nm NE Haneda, Ōta, Tokyo
1.2 nm N Ōtorii Station
1.2 nm N Anamori-inari Station
1.4 nm N Kōjiya Station
1.3 nm NE Tenkūbashi Station
1.2 nm W Kawasaki Racecourse
1.2 nm E Central Institute for Experimental Animals
1.2 nm W Minatochō Station
1.3 nm W Kawasaki Velodrome
1.5 nm NE Safety Promotion Center
1.4 nm W Kawasaki Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:43 2016