Shincho, Japan Page

Other names: Shinchō,新町

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3781 Longitude 139.2056 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 41N Long (DMS) 139° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169197

Weather Charts


Shincho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shincho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shincho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soya (0.3 nm)
San'ya (0.6 nm)
Kamijuku (0.8 nm)
Shimojuku (0.8 nm)
Matsubara (1.0 nm)
Midoricho (0.3 nm)
Fujimicho (0.4 nm)
Shimizucho (0.5 nm)
Hibarigaoka (0.5 nm)
Sakuracho (0.7 nm)
Kami'imagawacho (0.7 nm)
Suijincho (0.7 nm)
Suzuharicho (0.2 nm)
Kitanokaito (0.5 nm)
Hirasawa (0.7 nm)
Ishiuchiba (0.7 nm)
Terai (0.7 nm)
Misoda (0.8 nm)
Kobara (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 12 nm E 48
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 12 nm E 68
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 23 nm N 41 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 29 nm E 69 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm S 168 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Sakuradote Kofun
1.1 nm W Shibusawa Station
1.1 nm SE Hadano Station
1.7 nm NE Hadano Castle
1.8 nm SE Sophia Junior College
2.2 nm E Mount Kōbō
3.6 nm NE Ōyama Cable Car


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:08 2016