Shimokichisawa, Japan Page

Other names: 下吉沢

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3376 Longitude 139.2908 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 139° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257816

Weather Charts


Shimokichisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokichisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimokichisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Soryobun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamanokami (0.5 nm)
Kasagami (0.5 nm)
Yamadayashiki (0.7 nm)
Miyashita (0.2 nm)
Godo (0.6 nm)
Kamikichisawa (0.6 nm)
Megumigaoka (0.7 nm)
Dai (0.7 nm)
Senzuya (0.8 nm)
Yoshihama (0.8 nm)
Hinataoka (0.4 nm)
Idenawa (0.7 nm)
Guzo (0.6 nm)
Nezakama (0.7 nm)
Manda (0.8 nm)
Takamura (0.8 nm)
Ofukuji (0.7 nm)
Terasaka (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 10 nm E 48
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 11 nm N 25
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 23 nm N 30 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm E 61 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm S 174 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.6 nm SW Odawara-Atsugi Road
1.7 nm NW Tokai University Junior College of Nursing and Technology
1.8 nm SW Naka District, Kanagawa
1.9 nm SE Ōiso Station
2.1 nm SE Elizabeth Saunders Home
2.3 nm NW Tōkaidaigaku-mae Station
2.7 nm N Tsurumaki-Onsen Station
2.5 nm E Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka
2.8 nm SW Ninomiya Station
3.0 nm NW Mount Kōbō
2.8 nm E Hiratsuka Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:02 2016