Setogayacho, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬戸ヶ谷町,セトガヤチョウ,せとがやちょう,Setogayachō

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4433 Longitude 139.5888 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1007205

Weather Charts


Setogayacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setogayacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setogayacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hodogayacho (0.4 nm)
Karibacho (0.5 nm)
Hatsunegaoka (0.5 nm)
Fujitsukacho (0.8 nm)
Kasumidai (0.3 nm)
Iwasakicho (0.3 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.6 nm)
Hanamidai (0.6 nm)
Godocho (0.8 nm)
Hoshikawa (0.9 nm)
Tsukimidai (0.5 nm)
Katabiracho (0.5 nm)
Iwaicho (0.6 nm)
Iwamacho (0.8 nm)
Nagatakita (0.3 nm)
Nagatadai (0.6 nm)
Nagatahigashi (0.6 nm)
Nagata-minamidai (0.7 nm)
Nagata-sannodai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 2 nm E 63
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 11 nm E 54 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm N 347 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm S 195 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAA NRT Large NARITA INTL Tokyo 43 nm E 63 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Japan, Air Macau , Air New Zealand, Air Niugini, Air Tahiti Nui, Aircalin, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asia Atlantic Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aurora, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iberia, Ibex Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jet Asia Airways , Jetstar, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NokScoot, Pakistan International Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scoot, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vanilla Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Hodogaya Station
0.7 nm SW Yokohama War Cemetery
0.8 nm SE Idogaya Station
0.8 nm SW Yokohama Municipal Children's Botanical Garden
1.0 nm N Hoshikawa Station (Kanagawa)
0.9 nm NE Tennōchō Station
1.2 nm S Gumyōji Station (Keikyu)
1.2 nm N Wadamachi Station
1.2 nm S Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.2 nm SE Gumyōji
1.2 nm NE Nishi-Yokohama Station
1.4 nm S Kanagawa Children's Medical Center
1.4 nm SE Gumyōji Station (Yokohama Municipal Subway)
1.3 nm SE Maita Station (Kanagawa)
1.5 nm N Kamihoshikawa Station
1.5 nm SE Kanagawa Prefectural College of Foreign Studies
1.3 nm E Minami-Ōta Station
1.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.7 nm N Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium
1.8 nm N 45th Japan National University Championship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:46 2016