Kubokochi, Japan Page

Other names: Kubokōchi,窪河内

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3689 Longitude 139.4865 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 139° 29' 11E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 599381

Weather Charts


Kubokochi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubokochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubokochi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibusawa (0.3 nm)
Yamanokami (0.6 nm)
Zengyo (0.7 nm)
Yotsuzuka (0.2 nm)
Nishimatano (0.3 nm)
Otsuka (0.5 nm)
Okochi (0.5 nm)
Ogurizuka (0.7 nm)
Karaike (0.8 nm)
Yanaka (0.8 nm)
Shimoyashiki (0.9 nm)
Higashimatanocho (0.4 nm)
Kagetoricho (0.6 nm)
Tateishi (0.5 nm)
Zendana (0.8 nm)
Shirahata (0.9 nm)
Nishihara (0.9 nm)
Tobara (0.9 nm)
Misonodai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 5 nm N 341
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 8 nm E 100
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 18 nm N 6 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 52 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 190 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Zengyō Station
0.9 nm NE Yokohama Dreamland
1.0 nm NE Yokohama College of Pharmacy
1.1 nm S Fujisawa City Hospital
1.2 nm S Shōjōkō-ji
1.2 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm NW Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
1.1 nm NW Nihon University Junior College
1.4 nm S Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
1.7 nm SW Amazing Grace Church
1.9 nm S Fujisawa Station
1.9 nm NW Shōnandai Station
2.0 nm S Kashio River
2.1 nm N Shimoiida Station
2.2 nm S Ishigami Station
2.2 nm N Yumegaoka Station
2.3 nm S Hon-Kugenuma Station
2.1 nm SE Kanagawa Prefectural Ofuna Botanical Garden
2.5 nm S Yanagikōji Station
2.3 nm SE List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:24 2016