Kachidaminami, Japan Page

Other names: 勝田南

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5402 Longitude 139.5881 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 841756

Weather Charts


Kachidaminami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kachidaminami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kachidaminami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigasaki-higashi (0.4 nm)
Sakuranamiki (0.5 nm)
Chigasaki-minami (0.6 nm)
Chigasaki-chuo (0.8 nm)
Hiradai (0.9 nm)
Kachidacho (0.3 nm)
Odanacho (0.6 nm)
Ushikubo-higashi (0.7 nm)
Chigasakicho (0.7 nm)
Nakagawa-chuo (0.9 nm)
Minamiyamata (1.0 nm)
Minamiyamatacho (0.9 nm)
Kitayamata (1.2 nm)
Shin'eicho (0.3 nm)
Hayabuchi (0.6 nm)
Nakamachidai (0.4 nm)
Orimotocho (0.8 nm)
Higashikatacho (0.9 nm)
Okumacho (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 5 nm S 152
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 8 nm N 339 New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm W 232
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 9 nm E 85 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm S 193 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Nakamachidai Station
0.3 nm W German School of Tokyo Yokohama
0.8 nm NW Yokohama History Museum
0.7 nm NW Center-Minami Station
0.9 nm NW Center-Kita Station
1.3 nm N Kita-Yamata Station
1.2 nm NE Higashi-Yamata Station
1.5 nm N Yokohama International Swimming Pool
1.4 nm SE Nippa Station
1.3 nm W Tsuzuki-Fureai-no-Oka Station
1.7 nm S Kozukue Castle
1.6 nm NW Nakagawa Station (Kanagawa)
1.7 nm SE Kita Shin-Yokohama Station
1.7 nm E Takata Station (Kanagawa)
2.0 nm S Kozukue Station
2.0 nm SE 2011 FIFA Club World Cup
2.0 nm SE 2012 FIFA Club World Cup
2.0 nm SE 2015 FIFA Club World Cup
2.0 nm SE 2016 FIFA Club World Cup
2.0 nm SE International Stadium Yokohama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:00 2016