Hazawacho, Japan Page

Other names: Hazawachō,羽沢町,ハザワチョウ,はざわちょう

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4848 Longitude 139.5831 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 139° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 871642

Weather Charts


Hazawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamisugedacho (0.7 nm)
Nishiyamachi (0.9 nm)
Kawashimacho (1.0 nm)
Kawashimacho (1.2 nm)
Sugetacho (0.7 nm)
Higashihongo (1.4 nm)
Minezawacho (0.8 nm)
Sanmaicho (1.0 nm)
Katakura (1.0 nm)
Mitsuzawa-nishimachi (1.2 nm)
Hazawaminami (0.5 nm)
Higashi-kawashimacho (0.6 nm)
Tokiwadai (0.6 nm)
Kamihoshikawa (0.9 nm)
Kamadaicho (1.0 nm)
Okazawacho (1.1 nm)
Wada (1.2 nm)
Sakamotocho (1.2 nm)
Mineokacho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 2 nm E 115
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 6 nm W 254
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm N 346 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 10 nm E 67 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 43 nm S 194 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE 45th Japan National University Championship
0.7 nm SE 47th Japan National University Rugby Championship
0.7 nm SE 48th Japan National University Rugby Championship
0.7 nm SE 49th Japan National University Rugby Championship
1.1 nm S Kamihoshikawa Station
0.9 nm SW Nishiya Station
1.3 nm S Wadamachi Station
1.3 nm SE Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium
1.2 nm SE Mitsuzawa-kamichō Station
1.2 nm E Katakurachō Station
1.7 nm S Hoshikawa Station (Kanagawa)
1.6 nm NE Kozukue Station
1.5 nm SE Kanagawa Prefectural Yokohama Suiran High School
1.7 nm N Kozukue Castle
1.7 nm NW Kamoi Station
1.6 nm E Mitsuzawa-shimochō Station
1.9 nm NE 2011 FIFA Club World Cup
1.9 nm NE 2012 FIFA Club World Cup
1.9 nm NE 2015 FIFA Club World Cup
1.9 nm NE 2016 FIFA Club World Cup


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:54 2016