Yunokibaru, Japan Page

Other names: 柚木原

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4819 Longitude 130.8866 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 55N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13677

Weather Charts


Yunokibaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunokibaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunokibaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimotakakumacho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takakuma-chuo (0.9 nm)
Yamagano (1.4 nm)
Kamitakakumacho (1.5 nm)
Kamibeppu (0.5 nm)
Fukuoka (1.3 nm)
Kinouchiyama (2.2 nm)
Nakatani (1.3 nm)
Tachiono (1.8 nm)
Kaji-kibori (2.0 nm)
Tanda (0.6 nm)
Kariya (0.7 nm)
Kurosaka (1.2 nm)
Obori (1.4 nm)
Hashiba (1.6 nm)
Kyowa (1.7 nm)
Makake (1.8 nm)
Sotobori (2.0 nm)
Yoshigabeppu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 7 nm S 197
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 21 nm N 336 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 37 nm E 50 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 46 nm N 38
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 52 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.6 nm SE Soo District, Kagoshima
6.7 nm SE Kushira, Kagoshima
7.3 nm S List of airports in Japan
7.3 nm SW National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
8.5 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
10.8 nm N Matsushita Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:21 2016