Urankochi, Japan Page

Other names: Uranokochi,Urano-kawachi

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.8000 Longitude 130.5000 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4704

Weather Charts


Urankochi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urankochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urankochi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakasu (2.5 nm)
Irikicho-uranomyo (3.4 nm)
Soida (3.9 nm)
Ichihino (4.4 nm)
Uto (5.5 nm)
Makorobe (4.1 nm)
Yamasaki (5.3 nm)
Miyanojo-yachi (6.5 nm)
Hirose (7.1 nm)
Hirohashi (7.5 nm)
Kashiwabaru (8.2 nm)
Yuda (8.7 nm)
Urushi (3.5 nm) Metoko (2.2 nm)
Hisasue (3.9 nm)
Tsusedo (4.3 nm)
Hirahara (6.5 nm)
Mejiri (6.9 nm)
Koriyama (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 11 nm E 88 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 31 nm S 145
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 44 nm N 337 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 48 nm E 84 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 51 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
2.0 nm NW Imuta-ike
2.0 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Japan
2.9 nm SE Kamō, Kagoshima
3.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.2 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.4 nm SW National Astronomical Observatory of Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:40 2016