Tsushiro, Japan Page

Other names: 津代

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2824 Longitude 131.1222 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 131° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 689

Weather Charts


Tsushiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsushiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsushiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nihommatsu (0.6 nm)
Shiraki (1.3 nm)
Tarumizu (2.1 nm)
Minamikata (2.2 nm)
Uchinoura (2.2 nm)
Mizushiri (2.6 nm)
Kitakata (2.8 nm)
Magome (4.2 nm)
Hitotsumatsu (5.4 nm)
Yanaidani (6.4 nm)
Koyamada (6.7 nm)
Kishira (6.9 nm)
Hami (7.5 nm)
Kashiwabaru (7.9 nm)
Kogushi (2.3 nm)
Kaizo (3.1 nm)
Igatani (3.5 nm)
Yamashita (4.1 nm)
Kariya (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 15 nm W 289
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 37 nm N 326 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 39 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 41 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 50 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of giant squid specimens and sightings
2.8 nm SW Uchinoura Space Center
2.9 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
8.8 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.6 nm SW 131st meridian east
8.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
11.0 nm N Fukushima-Takamatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:18 2016