Tokuhama, Japan Page

Other names: 徳浜

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 28.0736 Longitude 129.3268 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1140

Weather Charts


Tokuhama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuhama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokuhama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nomiyama (2.2 nm)
Akitoku (2.4 nm)
Sachikatsu (3.3 nm)
Oshikaku (3.6 nm)
Osai (4.6 nm)
Ukeamuro (4.8 nm)
Ikomo (4.9 nm)
Shodon (1.3 nm)
Oguta (1.7 nm)
Ikenma (2.0 nm)
Shokazu (2.2 nm)
Doren (2.3 nm)
Kachiyuki (2.6 nm)
Seisui (3.8 nm)
Katetsu (4.1 nm)
Sokaru (4.2 nm)
Koniya (4.6 nm)
Isu (4.8 nm)
Tean (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 27 nm W 239 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 29 nm N 43 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Solaseed Air, Vanilla Air
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI Kikai 35 nm E 64 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 51 nm S 220 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 78 nm S 218 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Kiyama Island
5.3 nm NW Amami Islands
5.3 nm NW Kakeromajima
5.4 nm SW Uke Island
9.7 nm W List of shipwrecks in April 1945
11.2 nm NE Amami Islands Botanical Garden
13.6 nm W 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:57 2016