Setake, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬武

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 28.1637 Longitude 129.2087 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 49N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 31E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1534

Weather Charts


Setake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satsukawa (1.3 nm)
Shiba (1.8 nm)
Saneku (1.7 nm)
Keten (4.0 nm)
Kudadon (4.0 nm)
Kuji (4.7 nm)
Nishikomi (5.0 nm)
Kiji (0.7 nm)
Takena (1.3 nm)
Chinoura (2.9 nm)
Konase (4.3 nm)
Oshikaku (4.6 nm)
Adachi (0.8 nm)
Sukomo (0.9 nm)
Kanyu (1.5 nm)
Nishiamuro (3.2 nm)
Ikomo (3.8 nm)
Osai (3.8 nm)
Kedomi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 26 nm S 221 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 31 nm E 58 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Solaseed Air, Vanilla Air
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI Kikai 39 nm E 75 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 51 nm S 211 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 79 nm S 212 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Amami Islands
3.0 nm SE Kakeromajima
4.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks in April 1945
6.6 nm W List of shipwrecks in March 1945
8.3 nm S Uke Island
9.2 nm S Kiyama Island
11.9 nm SW 28th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:04 2016