Sedome, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬留

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 28.4217 Longitude 129.5888 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10193

Weather Charts


Sedome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akina (2.6 nm)
Naze-ashikebu (2.7 nm)
Naze-ariya (3.4 nm)
Naze-daikuma (3.6 nm)
Naze-nakagachi (3.7 nm)
Kuba (0.8 nm)
Ban'ya (1.3 nm)
Tatsugo (2.0 nm)
Kado (2.2 nm)
En (2.6 nm)
Ankiyaba (3.5 nm)
Sekirubu (0.7 nm)
Akaogi (2.4 nm)
Yoan (3.5 nm)
Akagina (5.3 nm)
Ura (0.8 nm)
Ogachi (1.6 nm)
Toguchi (3.3 nm)
Naze-sakibaru (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 6 nm E 85 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Solaseed Air, Vanilla Air
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI Kikai 18 nm E 108 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 51 nm W 227 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 76 nm S 218 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 103 nm S 217 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
2.5 nm NE List of mines in Japan
4.4 nm SW Amami Wakoen Sanatorium
5.7 nm SW Ōshima Subprefecture (Kagoshima)
6.5 nm SW Naze, Kagoshima
6.6 nm E List of airports in Japan
7.1 nm SW List of shipwrecks in September 1943


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:19 2016