Masuda, Japan Page

Other names: 増田

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 30.5623 Longitude 130.9988 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 44N Long (DMS) 130° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5272

Weather Charts


Masuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odaira (1.7 nm)
Nokan (2.3 nm)
Noma (2.6 nm)
Takenokawa (2.8 nm)
Haranosato (2.7 nm)
Hamatsuwaki (3.5 nm)
Omure (3.4 nm)
Ibaro (3.6 nm)
Nijuban (1.4 nm)
Oishino (1.7 nm)
Sendanmine (2.6 nm)
Shogayama (2.8 nm)
Jurokuban (3.3 nm)
Nogi (3.4 nm)
Manba (3.9 nm)
Injo (2.2 nm) Nakayama (1.4 nm)
Takeyano (3.2 nm)
Onasu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 2 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 20 nm W 239 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 39 nm W 289
RJFY Medium KANOYA 48 nm N 350
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 75 nm N 349 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Tanegashima
1.1 nm NW Ōsumi Islands
1.7 nm S 131st meridian east
2.6 nm N List of airports in Japan
8.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
9.7 nm S Yoshinobu Launch Complex
9.9 nm S Tanegashima Space Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:56 2016