Hyogi, Japan Page

Other names: 表木,Hyōgi

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.1955 Longitude 130.8652 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 130° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6611

Weather Charts


Hyogi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyogi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwasaki (0.3 nm)
Yamashita (0.6 nm)
Hashinokuchi (0.7 nm)
Nagata (1.0 nm)
Nakamura (0.9 nm)
Nakagori (1.0 nm)
Higashinohara (1.2 nm)
Hiraishi (1.2 nm)
Baba (1.3 nm)
Tashiro-kawahara (1.4 nm)
Shibatate (1.4 nm)
Kobae (0.5 nm)
Nagatan (0.9 nm)
Yamanokuchi (0.4 nm)
Orikono (0.7 nm)
Hachino'o (0.8 nm)
Nagano (1.1 nm)
Nishiohara (1.7 nm)
Nakao (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 10 nm N 354
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 36 nm S 169 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 37 nm N 348 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 39 nm W 231
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 49 nm S 192 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima
4.5 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
4.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
7.0 nm E 131st meridian east
8.8 nm N Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
10.4 nm N List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:33 2016