Haribaba, Japan Page

Other names: 針馬場

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2166 Longitude 130.7788 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5264

Weather Charts


Haribaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haribaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haribaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yokobaba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyabai (0.3 nm)
Machini (0.6 nm)
Minamishinmachi (0.6 nm)
Imechi (0.7 nm)
Mizoguchi (0.8 nm)
Ikeyama (0.4 nm)
Furutono (0.5 nm)
Nukun (0.6 nm)
Nagatani (0.8 nm)
Nishimoto (0.3 nm)
Kakoi (0.4 nm)
Kitanokuchi (0.6 nm)
Minandan (0.6 nm)
Kawahara (0.7 nm)
Nejime-kawaminan (0.3 nm)
Shitamachi (0.3 nm)
Yamamoto-shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Kannokora (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 9 nm N 20
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 35 nm N 355 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 38 nm S 163 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 36 nm W 225
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 50 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
1.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
4.4 nm E Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima
6.3 nm NW Chiringashima
6.4 nm W Ibusuki Onsen
6.4 nm W Iwasaki Art Museum
7.1 nm W Ibusuki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:01 2016