Takadoriya, Japan Page

Other names: タカドリヤ,たかどりや,高鳥谷

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2897 Longitude 141.2032 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 12E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6113

Weather Charts


Takadoriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takadoriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takadoriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakazawa (0.2 nm)
Kindaichigawa (1.1 nm)
Ushimagi (0.7 nm)
Tamaki (0.7 nm)
Ushimadate (0.8 nm)
Aburakubo (1.0 nm)
Tsuchihashi (1.1 nm)
Obasawa (1.5 nm)
Ochiai (1.3 nm)
Tachibana (1.5 nm)
Nonoue (1.6 nm)
Chayaba (1.7 nm)
Toriaigishi (0.8 nm)
Tanaka (1.0 nm)
Tategakubo (1.1 nm)
Kadomatsu (1.4 nm)
Serisawa (1.5 nm)
Kobira (0.9 nm)
Kamitomai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm N 36
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 25 nm N 16 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 261 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
4.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.1 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
4.2 nm SE Ninohe Station
4.0 nm E Tomai Station
5.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
5.0 nm NE Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:03 2016